Shape
SELECTION RESULTS ONLINE
To be announced on
18.03.2020
REGISTRATION
18-31.03.20
102

Candidates

9

Did not complete registration

93

Completed registration

Results announced on
08.04.2020
Stage 1
01-07.04.20
93

Candidates

42

Did not complete stage

51

Completed stage
successfully

Results announced on
23.04.2020
Stage 2
09-15.04.20
51

Candidates

7

Did not complete stage

44

Completed stage
successfully

Results announced on
08.05.2020
Stage 3
24-30.04.20
44

Candidates

14

Did not complete stage

30

Completed stage
successfully

GOVERNOR’s POOL
08.05.20
Top 30
employees
GOVERNOR’S POOL RACE
Candidate Rating
REGISTRATION
Stage 1: Online test
Stage 2: Essay
Stage 3: Presentation
Full name POSITION DEPARTMENT Body / Organisation
1 Altair Bekturov Senior Manager Project Management Office AIFC Business Connect Ltd.
2 Zhamila Zhakup Associate Belt and Road AIX
3 Zhazira Zhiyenbayeva Senior Manager Regulation and compliance AIX
4 Nurlan Taiganov Project Manager Belt Economics AIFC Authority
5 Meruyert Kenessova Senior Manager Fintech Hub Ltd. AIFC Authority
6 Aigerim Rakhmetulina Senior Manager Public Communications AIFC Authority
7 Almas Serikuly Senior Associate Legal Development AIFC Authority
8 Ayan Kairbekov Supervisor (legal support) Operations Division BCPD ltd.
9 Nariman Alibayev Head of shared services group Operations Division BCPD ltd.
10 Alibi Sansyzbay Supervisor Certification Programs Division BCPD ltd.
11 Dilda Zhetpisbekova Senior Manager of HR Administration Division HR Administration and General Services AIFC Authority
12 Farkhat Kassimov Senior manager AIFC Expat Center AIFC Authority
13 Gaukhar Yergeshbayeva Senior Manager Fintech Hub Ltd. AIFC Authority
14 Gaukhar Myrzatay Senior Manager Reporting AIX
15 Aksunkar Tokkazy Economist Belt Economics AIFC Authority
16 Gaukhar Akina CORPORATE SECRETARY AFSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS Office of the CEO AFSA
17 Danabek Kaukhanov Economist Belt Economics AIFC Authority
18 Aigerim Tasbolatkyzy Associate at Legal Development Department Legal Development AIFCA
19 Aigerim Nauryzbekova Associate at Operations Department Pillar's Office AIFC Business Connect Ltd.
20 Alisher Akhmetov Head of Events&Property Management Division Events & Property Management Division BCPD ltd.
21 Abay Sakhanov Manager Belt Economics AIFC Authority
22 Nurbol Kenessov Manager Markets Ops AIX
23 Merey Makhanova Supervisor Tech BCPD ltd.
24 Arman Zhanturayev Manager AIFC Property AIFC Authority
25 Assem Baimakashova Senior Associate Policy & Strategy Division AFSA
26 Zarina Abitayeva Head of Market Supervision Regulation and Compliance AIX
27 Assem Zhakipova Internal Auditor Office of the CEO AFSA
28 Rauan Badashev Senior manager Admin & Procurement AIX
29 Almas Zhumashev Manager Legal Support AIFC Authority
30 Madina Aidarbekova Senior Manager Fintech Hub Ltd. AIFC Authority